Category: 
Sort by: 
Alvarez, Jessie Campus Technology Coordinator
Arndt, Kara Homebase Teacher
Bissett, Ronald Music
Briones, Denise Foreign Lang.
Brown, Michael Baseball- Head Coach/ SAS
Buenrostro, Enrique Social Studies
Burget, Michael Athletics
Cabrales, Nancy Language Arts
Cadena-Phillips, Dalia Science
Cantu, Michelle English
Cardenas, Guadalupe Music
Cardoza, Angelica District Dance
Castaneda, Alfredo Social Studies
Castro, David PHYS. ED./ HEAD SOCCER COACH
Castro, Noemi Special Education
Chavarín, Araceli Assistant Principal
Chavez, Ismael Science
Christensen, Ann Social Studies
Cid, Cynthia Assistant Principal
Colunga, Homer Mathematics
Computer Lab 127, ARTS SLC Technical Assistant
Contreras, David Science
Contreras, Robby Social Studies
Covacevich, Maria Speech
Cruz, Arnulfo Science
Cruz, Nora Math Teacher
Davis, Joshua Math / Athletics
De La Fuente, Dina Department Chair, Special Education
De La Garza, Marbel English
Department, Guidance and Counseling WEHS Wildcats
Ellis, Clarissa Department Head, Science
Escalon, Alicia Foreign Lang.
Escobar, Sallie Language Arts
Figueroa, Jeffery Music
Fite, Larry ROTC
Flores, John Language Arts
Flores, Maria Language Arts/ ESL Department Chair
Gallegos, Everlinda Mathematics
Galvan, Rebecca English
Gamez, Lupita Algebra1-Math Modeling-Algebraic Reasoning
Garcia, Alfonso Credit Recovery
Garcia, Daniel English/Language Arts
Garcia, Esequiel Mathematics
Garcia, Estela Special Education
Garcia, Israel Special Education, Head Girls Golf Coach
Garcia, Jaime C.A.T.E./Teacher
Garcia, Laura Journalism
Garza, Annabel English Teacher
Garza, Olga Counselor
Garza Gerow, James Social Studies
Gonzales, Mike AVID / AVID Coordinator, Varsity Football Assistant, Head JV Football Coach, Strength Coach, & Head Girls Powerlifting Coach
Gonzalez, Enrique CTE
Gonzalez, Guadalupe Family &Consumer Sci/Cate
Gonzalez, Hector JROTC/ARMY INSTRUCTOR
Gonzalez, Rolando C.A.T.E.
Grado, Jenna Science
Guerra, Adalberto Social Studies/ Head Softball Coach
Guerra, Michelle Special Education Dept. Chair, English 3 Teacher, Inclusion Teacher
Guzman, Alfredo Athletics
Hernandez, J. Math/Monitoring/Teacher
Herrera, Patty Science
Hibionada, Maria Fe Science
Hinojosa, Daniel Science
Hinojosa, Dora Lee AVID/Coordinator?Head Coach
Jalomo, Martin Math
Johannsen, Marie Foreign Lang.
Knuckles, Mark Special Education
Kromer, William C.A.T.E.
Laurel, Gumecindo C.A.T.E.
Le Fevre, Jeffrey P.E./ Athletics
Ledesma, Josie English
Ledesma, Victoria Fine Arts
Leija, Olga Mathematics
Lopez, Marina Science
Maldonado, Gerardo Math
Martinez, Elvira Counselor
Martinez, Jorge Athletics
Martinez, Ramon ISS
Martinez, Sonia Special Education
Mata, Max C.A.T.E.
Medina, Eduardo Social Studies
Medrano, Alex Mathematics
Meints, Lucia Theater Arts
Mendoza-Samford, Roxanne Science
Mercado, Hermilo Math
Miller, James Fine Arts
Miller, Maria Fine Arts
Mireles, Sylvia Science
Montalvo, Sylvia Foreign Lang.
Montgomery, Debbie Credit Recovery
Munoz, Luisa Foreign Lang.
Munoz, Sergio Social Studies
Munoz, Valerie Language Arts
Nava, Corina Athletics
Nelson, Rodger Science
Nevares, Ruben Mathematics
Ocanas, Martha Math
Oliva, Magdalena C.A.T.E./Marketing
Olivarez, Enedina Language Arts
Orozco, Ricardo C.A.T.E.
Ortiz, Nancy Counselor- Business and Finance
Owens, Thomas Health/Head Boy's Cross Country/Head Boy's Track
Palomo, Estela English Teacher
Pequeno, Jose Special Education
Perry, Christine Social Studies
Perryman, Ottway Special Education
Peynado, Rene Music
Quintanilla, Samantha Science
Quintero, Omar Social Studies
Ramirez, Horacio Fine Arts
Ramirez, Nora Speech
Ramos, Jose Language Arts
Ramos, Wendy Language Arts
Reyes, Silvia Foreign Lang.
Reyna, Diana Counselor
Riojas, Ruben Science
Rodriguez, Roxanne Special Education
Rodriguez, Zalinda Social Worker
Rosel, Alejandro Social Studies
Saenz, Laura Foreign Lang.
Salinas, Daniel Foreign Lang.
Sanchez, Michael Mathematics Department Head
Sanchez, Nora Language Arts
Sanchez, Yolanda C.A.T.E.
Schauer, Ruth C.A.T.E.
Siller, Marco C.A.T.E.
Sordo, Oscar Social Studies
Suarez, Jorge Math
Torres, Belen Assistant Principal
Trevino, Jesse Athletics
Valdez, Julie Ann Social Studies
Valdez, Saul Social Studies
Vela, Nancy Special Education
Villagomez, Adrian Mathematics
Villarreal, Noel C.A.T.E.
WEHS, Campus WEHS Wildcats
Ybarra, Ana Science
Ybarra, Noel Math
Zamilpa, Roberta English
Zepeda, Isabel Language Arts
Zepeda, Priscilla Science