Cantu, Raul Principal
Chavarín, Araceli Assistant Principal
Cid, Cynthia Assistant Principal
Garcia, Elias Assistant Principal
Krink, Lisse School Improvement Facilitator
Reyna, Daniel Assistant Principal
Torres, Belen Assistant Principal

Alvarez, Jessie Campus Technology Coordinator
Arndt, Kara Homebase Teacher
Banda, Kimberly Language Arts
Briones, Denise Foreign Lang.
Brown, Michael Baseball- Head Coach/ SAS
Buenrostro, Enrique Social Studies
Burget, Michael Athletics
Cabrales, Nancy Language Arts
Cadena-Phillips, Dalia Science
Cantu, Michelle English
Cardenas, Guadalupe Music
Cardoza, Angelica District Dance
Castaneda, Alfredo Social Studies
Castro, David PHYS. ED./ HEAD SOCCER COACH
Castro, Noemi Special Education
Chavarín, Araceli Assistant Principal
Chavez, Ismael Science
Christensen, Ann Social Studies
Cid, Cynthia Assistant Principal
Colunga, Homer Mathematics
Computer Lab 127, ARTS SLC Technical Assistant
Contreras, David Science
Contreras, Robby Social Studies
Covacevich, Maria Speech
Cruz, Arnulfo Science
Cruz, Nora Math Teacher
Davis, Joshua Math / Athletics
De La Fuente, Dina Department Chair, Special Education
De La Garza, Marbel English
Department, Guidance and Counseling WEHS Wildcats
Ellis, Clarissa Department Head, Science
Escalon, Alicia Foreign Lang.
Escobar, Sallie Language Arts
Figueroa, Jeffery Music
Fite, Larry ROTC
Flores, John Language Arts
Flores, Maria Language Arts/ ESL Department Chair
Gallegos, Everlinda Mathematics
Galvan, Rebecca English
Gamez, Lupita Algebra1-Math Modeling-Algebraic Reasoning
Garcia, Alfonso Credit Recovery
Garcia, Esequiel Mathematics
Garcia, Estela Special Education
Garcia, Israel Special Education, Head Girls Golf Coach
Garcia, Jaime C.A.T.E./Teacher
Garcia, Laura Journalism
Garcia, Leticia Cheerleading Coach
Garza, Annabel English Teacher
Garza, Olga Counselor
Garza Gerow, James Social Studies
Gonzales, Mike AVID Coordinator, Co-Defensive Coordinator, Strength Coordinator, & Head Girls Powerlifting Coach
Gonzalez, Enrique CTE
Gonzalez, Guadalupe Family &Consumer Sci/Cate
Gonzalez, Rolando C.A.T.E.
Grado, Jenna Science
Guerra, Adalberto Social Studies/ Head Softball Coach
Guerra, Michelle Special Education Dept. Chair, English 3 Teacher, Inclusion Teacher
Guzman, Alfredo Athletics
Hernandez, J. Math/Monitoring/Teacher
Herrera, Patty Science
Hibionada, Maria Fe Science
Hinojosa, Dora Lee Physical Education /Health/ Coach
Jalomo, Martin Math
Johannsen, Marie Foreign Lang.
Knuckles, Mark Special Education
Kromer, William C.A.T.E.
Laurel, Gumecindo C.A.T.E.
Le Fevre, Jeffrey P.E./ Athletics
Ledesma, Josie English
Ledesma/ Garza, Victoria Fine Arts
Leija, Olga Mathematics
Lopez, Marina Science
Maldonado, Gerardo Math
Martinez, Elvira Counselor
Martinez, Jorge Athletics
Martinez, Ramon ISS
Martinez, Sonia Special Education
Mata, Max C.A.T.E.
Medina, Eduardo Social Studies
Medrano, Alex Mathematics
Meints, Lucia Theater Arts
Mendoza-Samford, Roxanne Science
Mercado, Hermilo Math
Miller, James Fine Arts
Miller, Maria Fine Arts
Montalvo, Sylvia Foreign Lang.
Montgomery, Debbie Credit Recovery
Munoz, Luisa Foreign Lang.
Munoz, Sergio SOCIAL STUDIES
Munoz, Valerie Language Arts
Nava, Corina Athletics
Nelson, Rodger Science
Nevares, Ruben Mathematics
Ocanas, Martha Math
Oliva, Magdalena C.A.T.E./Marketing
Olivarez, Enedina Language Arts
Orozco, Ricardo C.A.T.E.
Ortiz, Nancy Counselor- Business and Finance
Owens, Thomas Health/Head Boy's Cross Country/Head Boy's Track
Palomo, Estela English Teacher
Pequeno, Jose Special Education
Perry, Christine Social Studies
Perryman, Ottway Special Education
Peynado, Rene Music
Quintanilla, Samantha Science
Quintero, Omar Social Studies
Ramirez, Horacio Fine Arts
Ramirez, Nora Speech
Ramos, Jose Language Arts
Ramos, Wendy Language Arts
Reyes, Silvia Foreign Lang.
Reyna, Diana Counselor
Riojas, Ruben Science
Rodriguez, Roxanne Special Education
Rodriguez, Zalinda Social Worker
Rosel, Alejandro Social Studies
Saenz, Laura Foreign Lang.
Salinas, Daniel Foreign Lang.
Sanchez, Michael Mathematics Department Head
Sanchez, Nora Language Arts
Sanchez, Yolanda C.A.T.E.
Schauer, Ruth C.A.T.E.
Siller, Marco C.A.T.E.
Sordo, Oscar Social Studies
Suarez, Jorge Math
Torres, Belen Assistant Principal
Trevino, Jesse Athletics
Valdez, Julie Ann Social Studies
Valdez, Kristy Office Clerk
Valdez, Saul Social Studies
Vela, Nancy Special Education
Villagomez, Adrian Mathematics
Villarreal, Noel C.A.T.E.
WEHS, Campus WEHS Wildcats
Ybarra, Ana Science
Ybarra, Noel Math
Zamilpa, Roberta English
Zepeda, Priscilla Science

Acevedo, Lisa Media Aide
Alaniz, Celinda Registrar
Alvarado, Maria Data Entry Clerk
Alvarez, Jessie Campus Technology Coordinator
Arenivar, Eva Health Records Clerk
Banuelos, Xavier Trainer
Bautista, Sergio Special Education Aide:Resource
Boleach, Carey Counselor
Castillo, Cynthia Counselor Aide
Castillo, Hermelinda Instructional Aide
Castillo, Leticia Licensed Vocational Nurse
Cavazos, Belinda Bookkeeper
De La Cruz, Leticia Nurse'S Aide
De Leon, Joel Special Education Aide:Resource
De Los Rios, Maria Switchboard Operator
Dyer, Renee Librarian
Fonseca, Tomas Special Education Aide:Self-Contained
Garcia, Mary Lou Library Assistant
Garza, Jerry Campus Technician
Garza, Maria Special Education Aide:Self-Contained
Garza, Olga Counselor
Gonzalez, Abigail Gear-Up Liaison
Gonzalez, Delia Special Education Aide:Resource
Gonzalez, Elia Counselor Aide
Gonzalez, Michael Office Clerk
Hernandez, Guadalupe Library Aide
Hernandez, Silvia Special Education Aide:Resource
Inlow, Stephanie Counselor
Jones, Lamar Special Education Aide:Resource
Krink, Melisse School Improvement Facilitator
Llanas, Juan Custodian
Lopez, Marisela Counselor Aide
Martinez, Alyssa Secretary-Instructional Coordinators
Martinez, Elvira Counselor
Munoz, Gustavo Trainer
Nelson, Brenda Nurse
Ortiz, Nancy Counselor- Business and Finance
Pena, Melinda Office Clerk
Ramirez, Amelia Special Education Aide:Self-Contained
Reyna, Diana Counselor
Rios, Cynthia Special Education Aide:Self-Contained
Rivera, Albert Computer Information Specialist I
Rivera, Norma Office Clerk
Robles, Leticia Attendance/At-Risk Clerk
Rodriguez, Amanda Counseling- Career Center
Rodriguez, Ruben Special Education Aide:Self-Contained
Rodriguez, Sanjuanita Campus Secretary
Rodriguez, Zalinda Social Worker
Salinas, Elva Secretary-Athletics
Sauceda, Carlos Parent Specialist
Torres, Yolanda Attendance/At-Risk Clerk
Valdez, Kristy Office Clerk
Villarreal, Estela Special Education Aide:Resource

Reyna, Aaron JROTC Web Page Manager 16-17